English (Infantry; Protection of Life)
helmet attachment kit [correct]; HAK [correct]
CONT: The initial visor will be comprised of a clear, optical quality lens system that interfaces directly with the three sizes of in service (CG634) helmet by utilising the helmet attachment kit (HAK) ...
French (Infanterie; Sécurité des personnes)
nécessaire de fixation au casque [nom masculin]
CONT: La première visière comportera une lentille optique claire tout à fait compatible avec les trois tailles existantes de casques du service(CG634) grâce au nécessaire de fixation au casque [...]