English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
over-dried [correct]; overdried [correct]
DEF: A term applied to paper which has been excessively dried with a resulting increase in brittleness and a loss of inherent strength.
French (Fabrication du papier)
surséché [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Terme [qualifiant] un paper devenu cassant par suite d’un séchage trop poussé.