English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
consent to the reversal of the judgement [correct, locution verbale]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
consentir à la cassation du jugement [correct]