English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
reversal [correct, Canada]; setting aside [correct, nom]; quashing [nom]; annulling [nom]
DEF: The annulling or setting aside by an appellate court of a decision of a lower court.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
annulation [correct, nom féminin]; cassation [nom féminin, Canada]; infirmation [nom féminin]
OBS: d’un jugement