English (Food Industries)
snack kit [correct]
CONT: The trend toward prepacked chip-and-dip snack solutions began last year with Frito-Lay's launch of Tostitos Chips & Salsa snack and Frito Sloppy Joe and Scoops.The company has since added a Scoops and chili and a Scoops and cheese dip offering to its Healthy Combos line and recently added a Ruffles & French Onion Dip snack kit.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
kit casse-croûte [proposition, nom masculin]; kit goûter [proposition, nom masculin]