English (Intelligence (Military); Internet and Telematics)
break a code [verbe]
DEF: to reconstruct the code or cipher system by which a cryptogram was written. ENCAM 63 8-267
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Internet et télématique)
casser un code [correct, verbe]; percer un code