English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
pot stabilizer [correct]
OBS: Holds onto the pot handle while the one-handed cook stirs the contents.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
stabilisateur de casserole [correct, nom masculin]