English (Copyright; Music (General))
private copying [correct]
DEF: The copying of pre-recorded musical works, performers' performances and sound recordings into a blank medium, such as audio tape or cassette, for personal use.
French (Droits d'auteur; Musique (Généralités))
copie à usage personnel [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fait de reproduire [pour] son usage personnel tout ou partie d’un enregistrement sonore, d’une œuvre musicale ou de la présentation d’une œuvre musicale sur un support vierge comme une bande ou une cassette audio.