English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Cassia senna extract
CONT: Cassia Senna Extract is an extract of the leaves of Cassia senna, Leguminosae. Function: skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de séné(Cassia senna) [voir observation, nom masculin]; extrait de séné [voir observation, nom masculin]; extrait de Cassia senna [nom masculin]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles de Cassia senna, Légumineuses. Usage : soins de la peau.
OBS: Cassia senna : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.