English (Tin Mining)
tin ore [correct]; ore of tin [correct]; ore for tin [correct]
CONT: cassiterite: A light yellow, red-brown, or black mineral ... that is an important tin ore.
CONT: Cassiterite is the only important ore for tin.
French (Mines d'étain)
minerai d’étain [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La cassitérite [...] est le seul minerai d’étain exploité.