English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
angle break lock [correct]
DEF: In radar systems, a loss of the ability of tracking radar to continue tracking an object in azimuth or elevation rather than range.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
blocage de cassure d’angle [proposition, nom masculin]; blocage de rupture d’angle [proposition, nom masculin]; accrochage de cassure d’angle [proposition, nom masculin]; accrochage de rupture d’angle [proposition, nom masculin]