English (Chemistry)
molecular cation [correct]
DEF: The molecular ion produced by the loss of one electron from the molecule.
French (Chimie)
cation moléculaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ion moléculaire produit par une molécule ayant perdu un électron.