English (Clinical Psychology)
replicative nightmare [correct]
CONT: Nightmares occurring after traumatic experiences may replicate the threatening situation ("replicative nightmares") ...
French (Psychologie clinique)
cauchemar de répétition [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les cauchemars survenant après des expériences traumatiques peuvent reproduire la situation menaçante («des cauchemars de répétition») [...]