English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
central neural technique
CONT: Carbocaine is indicated for production of local or regional analgesia and anesthesia by local infiltration, peripheral nerve block techniques, and central neural techniques including epidural and caudal blocks.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
technique d’anesthésie du système nerveux central [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Exemples : rachianesthésie, bloc caudal.