English (Artificial Intelligence)
causal model [correct]
DEF: Model in which the causal relations among various actions and events are represented explicitly.
CONT: Although there is much current interest in systems that use causal models as the basis for their diagnostic competence, an evidential approach is to be preferred under many conditions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle causal [correct, nom masculin]