English (Artificial Intelligence)
intuitive reasoning
OBS: intuitive reason: the faculty of apprehending a priori truths or principles-contrasted with discursive reason. Compare to pure reason.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement intuitif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Raisonnement irréductible à un autre : raisonnement causal, raisonnement heuristique, classification...