English (Immunology)
fixed drug eruption
CONT: Fixed drug eruptions usually occur as discrete erythematous plaques which may vesiculate or form bullae. Crusting and scaling occur as the lesions heal. The most commonly involved sites are the limbs, hands, glans penis, and lips. Mucous membrane involvement also occurs.
French (Immunologie)
éruption fixe d’origine médicamenteuse [nom féminin]
CONT: Éruption fixe d’origine médicamenteuse, ainsi nommée parce que la lésion récidive toujours au même endroit après chaque administration du médicament causal. La phénolphtaléine, contenue dans diverses préparations laxatives, en est souvent à l'origine [...]