English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology (General))
intentional causation [correct]
CONT: Corey (1985) criticizes the Piagetian notion that children at first have no concept for mechanical causation apart from intentional causation.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie (Généralités))
causalité intentionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: causalité est traduit par causation dans le Larousse moderne.