English (Symptoms (Medicine))
pain-free [correct, adjectif]; painless [correct, adjectif]
DEF: That involves no pain.
PHR: painless procedure
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
indolore [correct, adjectif]; sans douleur [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui ne cause pas de douleur.
PHR: examen indolore