English (Translation (General))
recognise as conclusive [correct]; recognize as conclusive [correct]
CONT: Any judgment by a court of a one Contracting State ... shall ... be recognised in a court of the other Contracting State as conclusive between the parties thereto in all proceedings founded on the same cause of action.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
reconnaître comme ayant l’autorité de la chose jugée
CONT: Le jugement rendu par un tribunal d’un État contractant [...] sera reconnu par le tribunal de l'autre État contractant comme ayant l'autorité de la chose jugée entre les parties dans toute action intentée sur le même objet et pour la même cause [...]