English (Rules of Court)
prosecute a claim [correct]; pursue a claim [correct]; pursue a cause of action [correct]; prosecute an action [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
poursuivre une cause d’action [correct]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
presentar una demanda [correct]