English (Translation (General))
in favour of or against the company [correct]
CONT: Existing cause of action or claim or liability to prosecution in favour of or against the company.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
pouvant engager la société
CONT: Cause d’action déjà née pouvant engager la société.