English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Private Law)
ordinary civil case [correct]
CONT: In an ordinary civil case, an order either disqualifying or refusing to disqualify a law firm is not appealable when entered, because it is not deemed "final" ... which governs the appeal of such cases.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit privé)
cause civile ordinaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La Cour du Québec et la Cour supérieure du Québec offrent aux personnes ou aux entreprises qui s’opposent dans une cause civile ordinaire de se prévaloir de la conférence de règlement à l'amiable.