English (Rules of Court)
criminal courtworker service [correct]
CONT: Support of criminal courtworker services to Native accused under cost-shared financing arrangements with provinces and the territories. The courtworker program seeks to promote the fair and equitable treatment of Native people involved in criminal proceedings particularly an understanding of their rights and of court procedures.
French (Règles de procédure)
service d’aides judiciaires [correct, nom masculin]; service d’assistance parajudiciaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Des services d’aides judiciaires aux prévenus autochtones afin d’assurer à l'autochtone impliqué dans une cause criminelle un traitement juste et équitable, particulièrement en ce qui a trait à la compréhension de ses droits et de la procédure judiciaire.