English (Records Management (Management); Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
post-mortem record repository [correct, normalisé]; PM record repository [correct, normalisé]; post-mortem repository [correct, normalisé]; PM repository [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A central archiving facility in which are stored all post-mortem data collected about dead bodies and human remains that have been recovered on the site of a fatality incident.
OBS: post-mortem data repository; PM data repository; post-mortem repository; PM repository: terms and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
dépôt d’archives post mortem [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; dépôt d’archives PM [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Installation centrale d’archivage où sont entreposées toutes les données post mortem relatives aux corps et aux restes humains qui ont été récupérés sur le lieu d’un incident ayant causé des décès.
OBS: dépôt d’archives post mortem; dépôt d’archives PM : termes et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.