English (Federal Administration)
mediation services in order to resolve a complaint [correct]
CONT: The [Public Service Staffing] Tribunal may provide mediation services at any stage of a proceeding in order to resolve a complaint. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Administration fédérale)
services de médiation en vue de régler une plainte [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Tribunal [de la dotation de la fonction publique] peut, en tout état de cause, offrir des services de médiation en vue de régler une plainte. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]