English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
certificate of readiness [correct]; certificate of perfection [correct]
OBS: certificate of readiness: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: certificate of perfection: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
certificat d’état de cause [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l’immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).