English (Translation (General))
anyhow [correct]; anyway [correct]; anyways [correct]; in any event [correct]; at any rate [correct]; in any case [correct]
DEF: In spite of everything.
OBS: in any case: designation used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
quoi qu’il en soit [correct]; en tout état de cause [correct]; en tout cas [correct]; dans tous les cas [correct]; de toute façon [correct]
OBS: en tout état de cause : désignation utilisée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
en todo caso