English (Cost Accounting; National and International Economics)
domestic cost [correct]
CONT: ... a subsidy to domestic production (...) would bring the domestic price down to the international price instead of raising the price to the consumer up to the domestic cost ...
French (Comptabilité analytique; Économie nationale et internationale)
coût intérieur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] la cause fondamentale de la récession : la hausse des coûts intérieurs.