English (Legal System)
judicial spirit [correct]
CONT: It is sufficient that the case has been heard in a judicial spirit and in accordance with the principles of substantial justice ...
French (Théorie du droit)
esprit d’impartialité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il suffit que la cause soit entendue dans un esprit d’impartialité et conformément aux principes de justice fondamentale [...]