English (Probability (Statistics); Work and Production; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
operating characteristics curve
OBS: A curve showing, for a given sampling plan, the probability of acceptance of a batch (or lot) as a function of its actual quality.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Travail et production; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe caractéristique de fonctionnement
OBS: Courbe indiquant, suivant un plan d’échantillonnage donné, les possibilités d’acceptation d’une série (ou d’un lot), signe de sa qualité réelle.