English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
reconfigured missiles [correct]
CONT: The upgraded MiG31M appeared in prototype form in 1992 with minor airframe changes and reconfigured (R-37) missiles but the aircraft has not been shown in the West (reports suggest that it has not entered production).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
missile reconfiguré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un MiG-31M modernisé, quelques modifications mineures de cellule et des missiles R-77 reconfigurés, est apparu sous forme prototype en 1992 mais il n’ a pas été présenté à l'Ouest et il ne semble pas qu'il soit en production.