English (Biochemistry)
immobilized cell column [correct]
CONT: In recent years we have seen great progress in the immobilization of plant cells on a variety of supports ... Fluidized beds form and alternative approach to immobilized columns ... [Many] systems are particularly applicable to biotransformations and indeed immobilized cell columns are already under investigation for the digitoxin-digoxin biotransformation.
French (Biochimie)
colonne de cellules immobilisées [proposition, nom féminin]