English (Biological Sciences)
immobilized cell fermentation [correct]
CONT: ... a novel packed bed bioreactor, the fibrous-bed bioreactor (FBB) has been developed for immobilized cell fermentation.
French (Sciences biologiques)
fermentation avec cellules immobilisées [correct, nom féminin]