English (Histology; The Eye)
Mueller's fibers [correct]; Müller's fibers [correct]; Müller's cells [correct]
DEF: Fibers of neuroglia in the retina, extending between the external and internal limiting layers, filling the space between the conducting neurons and forming a dense network of interlacing trabeculae in the innermost layers.
French (Histologie; Oeil)
cellules de Müller [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; fibres de Müller [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Cellules de soutien, de nature névroglique, disposées radiairement dans la rétine. Leur corps cellulaire, très irrégulier, émet de nombreuses expansions qui enserrent les neurones rétiniens.