English (Translation (General); Cytology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
batch tank suspension culture [correct]
OBS: Suspension-type cells which prefer to grow in free submerged culture are suitable for use in modified versions of standard tank fermentors.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Cytologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
culture de cellules en suspension obtenue par fermentation discontinue en cuvée [proposition, nom féminin]; culture libre de cellules obtenue par fermentation discontinue en cuvée [proposition, nom féminin]