English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Measurements; Electromagnetism; Electric Power Distribution)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-4: Testing and Measurement Techniques – Electrical Fast Transient/Burst Immunity Test [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61000-4-4:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 61000-4-4-06 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Mesures électriques; Électromagnétisme; Distribution électrique)
Compatibilité électromagnétique(CEM) – Partie 4-4 : Techniques d’essai et de mesure – Essais d’immunité aux transitoires électriques rapides en salves [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61000-4-4:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 61000-4-4-06 (R2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.