English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Measurements; Electromagnetism)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-18: Testing and measurement techniques – Damped oscillatory wave immunity test [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61000-4-18:2011.
OBS: CAN/CSA-IEC 61000-4-18:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Mesures électriques; Électromagnétisme)
Compatibilité électromagnétique(CEM) – Partie 4-18 : Techniques d’essai et de mesure – Essai d’immunité à l'onde oscillatoire amortie [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61000-4-18:2011.
OBS: CAN/CSA-IEC 61000-4-18:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.