English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Measurements; Electromagnetism)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 4-2: Testing and measurement techniques – Electrostatic discharge immunity test [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61000-4- 2:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-IEC 61000-4-2:12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Mesures électriques; Électromagnétisme)
Compatibilité électromagnétique(CEM) – Partie 4-2 : Techniques d’essai et de mesure – Essai d’immunité aux décharges électrostatiques [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61000-4- 2:2008.
OBS: CAN/CSA-IEC 61000-4-2:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.