English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electromagnetism; Electric Power Distribution)
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC) – Part 2-8: Environment – Voltage Dips and Short Interruptions on Public Electric Power Supply Systems with Statistical Measurement Results [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61000-2-8:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 61000-2-8-04 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Électromagnétisme; Distribution électrique)
Compatibilité électromagnétique(CEM) – Partie 2-8 : Environnement – Creux de tension et coupures brèves sur les réseaux d’électricité publics incluant des résultats de mesures statistiques [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61000-2-8:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 61000-2-8-04 (R2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.