English (Metallurgy - General)
ledeburitic phase
OBS: ledeburite: The eutectic of the iron-carbon system, the constituents being cementite and austenite at high temperatures; cooling decomposes the austenite to ferrite and cementite.
French (Métallurgie générale)
phase lédeburique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: lédebure : Mélange eutectique d’austénite et de cémentite, cristallisant à 1145 °C et qui se trouve dans les alliages fer-carbone.
OBS: sur le modèle austénite - austénitique, martensite - martensitique, etc.