English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
induction annealing
OBS: Annealing operation in which heat is supplied by electrical induction.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
recuit par induction
OBS: Opération de recuit dans laquelle la chaleur est fournie par un courant d’induction.