English (Symptoms (Medicine))
exertional heatstroke [correct]
CONT: Exertional heatstroke is more likely to develop in laborers, farmers, military recruits, football players, long distance runners, and those who work in boiler rooms or foundries.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
coup de chaleur à l’effort [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe une autre forme d’hyperthermie maligne, celle liée à une activité physique intense. On parle alors de coup de chaleur à l'effort.