English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Surgery; Lasers and Masers)
surgical laser [correct]
CONT: Surgical lasers are instruments that use light in place of a scalpel to cut or treat tissue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Chirurgie; Masers et lasers)
laser chirurgical [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les lasers chirurgicaux convertissent l'énergie de rayonnement en chaleur au point de contact du faisceau avec le tissu.