English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
pigment color
OBS: -- applied by a resin bonding system are very important in printing and are used increasingly in dyeing.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
colorant pigmentaire
OBS: les--sont des colorants insolubles, fixés sur les tissus par la chaleur sèche(140 degrés) au moyen des résines.