English (Heat (Physics))
volumetric heat
OBS: -- (...) is essentially specific heat times mass. It expresses the change in thermal energy in a unit volume of soil per unit change in temperature.
French (Chaleur (Physique))
chaleur volumique
OBS: --quantité de chaleur nécessaire pour élever de un degré l’unité de volume du corps considéré.