English (Morphology and General Physiology)
polyoestrous [correct]; polyestrous [correct]
DEF: Having several oestrus cycles a year.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
polyoestrien [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Polyoestrus : Chez une femelle, répétition normale des chaleurs.