English (Road Traffic)
night-time driving [correct]
CONT: Night-time driving is inherently more difficult and challenging for novice drivers.
French (Circulation routière)
conduite de nuit [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Beaucoup d’automobilistes privilégient la conduite de nuit afin d’échapper aux fortes chaleurs de la journée.