English (Mammals)
homalodothere
OBS: (...) convergent types of mammals are identified by the lettered pairs. They include (...) the North American chalicothere (F) and the South American homalodothere (F') (...)
French (Mammifères)
Homalodothère
OBS: (...) on a indiqué ici par des lettres un certain nombre de types d’évolution convergente de mammifères. Ils comportent(...) le Chalicothère au Nord(F) et l'Homalodothère au Sud(F’)(...)