English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
fisherman [correct]
DEF: A fishing vessel, particularly applied to a schooner.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
chaloupe de pêche [nom féminin]