English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
gross load [correct]
DEF: Within a distribution system, the total load, including that served by embedded generation.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
charge brute [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: À l’intérieur d’un système de distribution, la charge totale, y compris celle servie par production intégrée.