English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Informatics)
computational load balancing
OBS: Commonly encountered when an irregular problem is decomposed on a distributed memory parallel computer.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Informatique)
équilibrage de la charge de calcul [proposition, nom masculin]