English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
burning feet [correct]
CONT: The tarsal tunnel syndrome is a rare cause of entrapment neuropathy. ... Painful dysesthesias and intrinsic foot weakness are prominent features. Usually the patient complains of "burning feet", especially at night, and has difficulty with intrinsic muscles of the foot ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pieds brûlants [correct, proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Syndrome du canal tarsien. Cliniquement, il se traduit par une douleur ou des paresthésies localisées au bord interne du pied et au gros orteil. Ces douleurs, parfois nocturnes, sont réveillées par la mise en charge.
OBS: Première observation d’après EMTHE 25190 A30, 1987, p. 7.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pies ardientes [nom masculin, pluriel]