English (Electromagnetism)
capacitive load [correct]
DEF: a leading load; a load that is predominantly capacitive, so that the alternating current leads the alternating voltage, i.e., the voltage does not change direction until after the corresponding current does.
French (Électromagnétisme)
charge capacitive [nom féminin]
DEF: Charge réactive dont la réactance est capacitive.