English (Audio Technology)
squarewave signal [correct]; square-wave signal [correct]; squarewave [correct]
CONT: Transient Performance. Pulsed-sinewave or squarewave signal or a single stepped-pulse signal is required for this test, but the use of a squarewave is favoured by many technicians.
French (Électroacoustique)
signaux carrés [correct]
CONT: La courbe amplitude fréquence [pour l'ampli-préampli Meridian 101/103] chute progressivement en dessous de 5 Hz et au dessus de 50 kHz-1 dB. Cela se caractérise par une reproduction des signaux carrés correcte même sur charge capacitive où les oscillations sont convenablement amorties et par un temps de montée en rapport de 6(...)