English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics))
capital-bequeathed burden [correct]
OBS: (...) Capital-bequeathed burden - The principal way one generation puts a burden on itself later or on a later generation is by bequeathing it less real capital than would otherwise have been the case. Any growth of public debt that has this effect (...) most definitely does involve a genuine "burden".
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie))
charge relative au capital transmis