English (Employment Benefits)
emergency evacuation and loss [correct]
DEF: The emergency evacuation of an employee and/or a dependant from a post in the event of hostilities, natural disaster or other threatening circumstances, including provision to safeguard material possessions during such absence and compensation for any loss resulting from the event which caused the evacuation.
French (Avantages sociaux)
évacuation d’urgence et pertes [correct]
DEF: Pourvoit à l'évacuation d’urgence de la mission de l'employé, et(ou) d’une personne à sa charge dans le cas d’hostilités, de catastrophe naturelle ou d’autres dangers imminents. Pourvoit également à la protection des biens matériels de l'employé durant son absence et prévoit le dédommagement des pertes résultant de l'événement qui a nécessité son évacuation.