English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
radial bearing [correct]
OBS: Radial bearings are often subjected simultaneously to radial and axial loads. If the magnitude and direction of the resultant load is constant, the equivalent dynamic load is obtained from an equation.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement radial [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les roulements radiaux sont souvent soumis à des charges radiales et axiales simultanées. Si la résultante est constante en intensité et en direction, on obtient la charge dynamique équivalente à l'aide d’une formule générale.