English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Strength of Materials)
constant load
OBS: the determination usually involves the plotting of time-elongation curve under constant load.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Résistance des matériaux)
charge constante
OBS: la charge constante de traction est généralement obtenue par l'application d’un poids amplifié par levier.