English (Electrical Engineering)
homocharges
DEF: A charge on a electret that is of the same sign as that of the electrode orig. in contact with it.
French (Électrotechnique)
homocharges [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Charge d’un électret de même signe que celui de l'électrode avec laquelle il était en contact.
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
homocargas