English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
hourly flow
CONT: ... their cycle is ... defined by the shortest contact time and the highest specific loading compatible with the hourly flow to be covered.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
débit horaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] leur cycle est [...] défini par le temps de contact le plus faible et la charge volumique la plus élevée compatible avec le débit horaire à assurer.