English (General Vocabulary)
transmitting contact [correct]; signal contact [correct]
OBS: It can be equipped with a transmitting contact device for the remote signalling of maximum head losses, or for the automatic initiation of the filter washing process.
French (Vocabulaire général)
contact émetteur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il est possible de l'équiper [le manomètre] d’un contact émetteur permettant la signalisation à distance des pertes de charge maximales, ou le déclenchement automatique du lavage.