English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
space-charge debunching [correct]
DEF: The dispersal of the electrons of a bunch as a result of their mutual interaction in the beam.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
dispersion par charge d’espace [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: dispersion des électrons d’un groupe causée par les interactions entre les électrons d’un faisceau.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
dispersión por carga de espacio [correct, nom féminin]