English (Social Services and Social Work; Mental Disorders)
assertive case management [correct]
CONT: ... Dane County, Wisconsin is widely acknowledged to have the best outpatient psychiatric services. ... The seriously mentally ill are maintained in the community with medications and "assertive case management," which takes mental health professionals onto the streets where they actively seek out patients who have not come in for scheduled appointments. At the same time the housing and vocational needs of these persons are addressed....
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Troubles mentaux)
prise en charge dynamique de cas [proposition, nom féminin]; gestion dynamique de cas [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: dynamique : Se dit de quelqu’un, de son action, qui manifeste de l’énergie, de l’allant et de l’efficacité; actif; énergique.