English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
equivalent dynamic bearing load
OBS: (...) that hypothetical load, constant in both magnitude and direction, acting radially on radial bearings, or axially on thrust bearings which, if applied, would have the same influence on the life of the rotating bearing as the actual loads.
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
charge dynamique équivalente
OBS: (...) charge fictive qui répond aux hypothèses valables pour la charge dynamique de base et dont l’influence sur la durée serait la même que celle des charges agissant réellement.