English (Shipbuilding)
design load [correct]
OBS: design load: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
charge d'échantillonnage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: charge d’échantillonnage : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.