English (Atomic Physics)
dyon [correct]
DEF: A hypothetical nuclear particle carrying both a magnetic charge and an electric charge.
French (Physique atomique)
dyon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Particule porteuse d’une charge magnétique et d’une charge électrique.